Sullivan County  »  1974 Route 52

1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1974 Route 52, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 125-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Sale date 12/03/2009
Sale price $933,560
Arm's length
Property tax $15,884

Lot & Building Information for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Building sqft 7,700
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 1.73
Frontage 166
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

• • Improvements for 1974 Route 52, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1974 Route 52, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 7,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754?

1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,204,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1974 Route 52, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2009 $933,560

Title Documents for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 1974 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,884
Market value $1,204,800
Assessed value $452,900

Assessment History for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1974 Route 52, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,088,700 $452,900 35.0711 $15,884 -17.75%
2024 $917,545 $452,900 42.64 $19,312 -18.25%
2023 $715,500 $452,900 52.16 $23,623 -9.00%
2022 $629,028 $452,900 57.32 $25,960 -3.71%
2021 $612,027 $452,900 59.53 $26,961 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1974 Route 52, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1974 Route 52, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1974 Route 52, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 1974 Route 52, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
376 S Main St, Liberty 712 09/29/1994
336 S Main St, Liberty 1,374 12/27/2001 $34,000
360 S Main St, Liberty 3,326 10/05/2018 $81,000
2035 Route 52, Liberty 3,760
61 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,323
368 S Main St, Liberty 1,908 08/02/2017 $17,500
21 Royal Estates Dr, Ferndale 2,412 04/27/2010 $500,000
101-105 Crestview Dr, Liberty 20,100 05/17/2022 $1,730,769
372 S Main St, Liberty 1,144 04/16/2020 $10
374 S Main St, Liberty 1,167 01/17/2007 $10
161 Carrier St, Liberty 2,460 04/26/2024 $105,000