Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Anderson Rd  »  145 Anderson Rd

145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Anderson Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 2-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Sale date 03/12/2020
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,537

Lot & Building Information for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.74
Frontage 500
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,500, the tax amount paid for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $2,536.

When was 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 03/12/2020 for $50,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2020 $50,000
09/22/2017 $25,000
04/25/2017 $112,284
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
09/22/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/25/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,537
Market value $296,600
Assessed value $111,500

Assessment History for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,000 $111,500 22.75 $2,537 -14.25%
2024 $225,891 $111,500 26.53 $2,958 -24.31%
2023 $176,100 $111,500 35.05 $3,908 -12.85%
2022 $154,861 $111,500 40.22 $4,485 -3.48%
2021 $150,676 $111,500 41.67 $4,646 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Anderson Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.71
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.83
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.83
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.86
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.86

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.34
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.54
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 9.18
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.98

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 4.69
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.34
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.54