Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Cooley Rd  »  715-727 Cooley Rd

715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 2-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Sale date 04/20/2012
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,127

Lot & Building Information for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,035
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Frontage 410
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 1,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $248,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2012 $135,000
10/14/1998 $66,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Deed
10/14/1998 - D
10/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,127
Market value $248,700
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715-727 Cooley Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,800 $93,500 22.75 $2,127 -14.25%
2024 $189,425 $93,500 26.53 $2,481 -24.31%
2023 $147,700 $93,500 35.05 $3,277 -12.85%
2022 $129,861 $93,500 40.22 $3,761 -3.48%
2021 $126,351 $93,500 41.67 $3,896 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857