Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Somewhere in Time Ln  »  14 Somewhere in Time Ln

14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 5-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Sale date 05/31/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,879

Lot & Building Information for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 22
Frontage 1,460
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

• • Improvements for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768?

14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 is $4,374.

When was 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 05/31/2000 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2000 $10
10/25/1999 $82,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Deed
10/25/1999 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,375
Current property tax $3,879
Market value $511,600
Assessed value $192,300

Assessment History for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,300 $192,300 22.75 $4,375 -14.25%
2024 $389,587 $192,300 26.53 $5,102 -24.31%
2023 $303,800 $192,300 35.05 $6,740 -12.85%
2022 $267,083 $192,300 40.22 $7,734 -7.66%
2021 $271,622 $201,000 41.67 $8,376 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 14 Somewhere in Time Lane, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 11/02/2015 $15,000
9 Pearl Lake Rd, Parksville
29-33 Pearl Lake Rd, Parksville 784 07/14/2018
154 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,872 08/08/2003 $94,000
548 Cooley Rd, Parksville
516 Cooley Rd, Parksville 04/22/1999 $30,000
59 Pearl Lake Rd, Parksville 1,792 08/22/2002 $28,000
554 Cooley Rd, Parksville 1,712
522 Cooley Rd, Parksville 10/22/2021 $29,000
222 Cattail Rd, Livingston Manor 900 10/14/2016
193 Cattail Rd, Livingston Manor 07/17/2015 $35,000