Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Breezy Hill Rd  »  263 Breezy Hill Rd

263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 5-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Property tax $9,996

Lot & Building Information for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Building sqft 4,400
Total sqft 14,336
Building class Camps (581)
Acreage 165.5
Buildings on lot 10
Frontage 700
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,400, the tax amount paid for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $9,996.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,996
Market value $1,168,900
Assessed value $439,400

Assessment History for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,056,300 $439,400 22.75 $9,996 -14.25%
2024 $890,194 $439,400 26.53 $11,657 -24.31%
2023 $694,200 $439,400 35.05 $15,401 -12.85%
2022 $610,278 $439,400 40.22 $17,673 -3.48%
2021 $593,784 $439,400 41.67 $18,310 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 263 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 1,488 06/16/2000 $130,000
206 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 6,000 03/07/2023 $1,320,600
14 Somewhere in Time Ln, Parksville 2,820 05/31/2000 $10
332 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 2,300 07/28/2021 $180,000
209 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 1,212 10/18/2016 $155,000
862 Parksville Rd, Parksville 14,708 05/11/2021 $95,000
516 Cooley Rd, Parksville 04/22/1999 $30,000
548 Cooley Rd, Parksville
154 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 1,872 08/08/2003 $94,000