Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Parksville Rd  »  928 Parksville Rd

928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 928 Parksville Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Parksville
Parcel ID 5-1-21.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Sale date 07/11/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,272

Lot & Building Information for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.27
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2006 $10
01/29/2003 $34,128
11/08/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
01/29/2003 - D
02/03/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/08/2002 - D
12/03/2002 - R
Deed
07/12/1996 - D
07/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,948
Current property tax $2,272
Market value $344,800
Assessed value $129,600

Assessment History for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,500 $129,600 22.75 $2,948 -14.25%
2024 $262,561 $129,600 26.53 $3,438 -24.31%
2023 $204,700 $129,600 35.05 $4,542 -12.85%
2022 $180,000 $129,600 40.22 $5,213 -3.48%
2021 $175,135 $129,600 41.67 $5,400 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 928 Parksville Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Taylor Rd, Parksville 825 01/09/2019 $15,000
206 Service Rd, Livingston Manor 6,000 03/07/2023 $1,320,600
113 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 1,488 06/16/2000 $130,000
332 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 2,300 07/28/2021 $180,000
862 Parksville Rd, Parksville 14,708 05/11/2021 $95,000
209 Breezy Hill Rd, Parksville 1,212 10/18/2016 $155,000
516 Cooley Rd, Parksville 04/22/1999 $30,000