Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Breezy Hill Rd  »  8 Breezy Hill Rd

8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Parksville
Parcel ID 6-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Sale date 03/08/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,379

Lot & Building Information for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Building sqft 2,469
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.57
Frontage 364
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 285
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $4,379.

When was 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 03/08/2016 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2016 $275,000
08/12/2009 $277,500
08/12/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/12/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed
08/12/2009 - D
08/14/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/14/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/2002 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
04/22/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
05/26/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
05/05/1993 - D
05/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,379
Market value $512,100
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,700 $192,500 22.75 $4,379 -14.25%
2024 $389,992 $192,500 26.53 $5,107 -24.31%
2023 $304,100 $192,500 35.05 $6,747 -12.85%
2022 $267,361 $192,500 40.22 $7,742 -3.48%
2021 $260,135 $192,500 41.67 $8,021 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Breezy Hill Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.77
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.06
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.06
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.16
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.77
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.31
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.60
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.32

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 3.78
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 4.31
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.60
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.32