Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Okeefe Hill Rd  »  164 Okeefe Hill Rd

164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 6-1-41.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Sale date 05/16/2003
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Building sqft 5,484
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 28.17
Frontage 319
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

• • Improvements for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768?

164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1979 and has a total of 5,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,100, the tax amount paid for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 is $5,439.

When was 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 05/16/2003 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2003 $250,000

Title Documents for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2003 - D
05/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,440
Current property tax $0
Market value $636,100
Assessed value $239,100

Assessment History for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,800 $239,100 22.75 $5,440 -14.25%
2024 $484,400 $239,100 26.53 $6,343 -24.31%
2023 $377,700 $239,100 35.05 $8,380 -12.85%
2022 $332,083 $239,100 40.22 $9,617 -3.48%
2021 $323,108 $239,100 41.67 $9,963 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 164 Okeefe Hill Road #1, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
548 Parksville Rd, Parksville 1,220 11/13/1998 $30,000
136 Okeefe Hill Rd, Parksville 1,848 12/02/2009 $400,000
88 N Mackey Rd, Parksville 4,278 05/19/2017 $25,000
23-29 Cooley Rd, Parksville 4,600 03/09/2023 $154,375
17 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 2,000 10/21/2003 $10
43 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 2,486 11/01/2019 $399,000
50 Old Lily Pond Rd, Parksville 01/31/2022 $200,000