Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Main St  »  38 Main St

38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Main Street, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Parksville
Parcel ID 7-8-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $102,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,028

Lot & Building Information for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 75
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 38 Main Street, Parksville

• • Improvements for 38 Main Street, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Main Street, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 1,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768?

38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Main Street, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $102,500
08/10/2013 $10
07/05/2002 $159,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Main Street, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
08/10/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
07/05/2002 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Main Street, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,028
Market value $354,100
Assessed value $133,100

Assessment History for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Main Street, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,000 $133,100 22.75 $3,028 -14.25%
2024 $269,652 $133,100 26.53 $3,531 -24.31%
2023 $210,300 $133,100 35.05 $4,665 -12.85%
2022 $184,861 $133,100 40.22 $5,353 -3.48%
2021 $179,865 $133,100 41.67 $5,546 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Main Street, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Main Street, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Main Street, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 38 Main Street, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 12/20/2024 $160,000
39 Main, Parksville 3,984
32 Main St, Parksville 2,760 11/09/2020 $56,000
177 Budnick Rd #4, Parksville 2,800 07/22/2000 $26,000
166 Budnick Rd, Parksville 1,224 09/16/2025 $775,000
8 Short Ave, Parksville 1,552 07/08/2021 $68,000
12 Short Ave, Parksville 1,669 11/14/2022 $43,000
36 Main St, Parksville 5,140 07/31/2014 $10
6 Short Ave, Parksville 2,080 08/21/2003 $49,500
15 Short Ave, Parksville 3,067
34 Main St, Parksville 2,800 12/20/2011 $35,000