Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Budnick Rd  »  134 Budnick Rd

134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Budnick Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 8-1-8.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Sale date 10/01/1996
Sale price $45,410
Arm's length
Property tax $3,233

Lot & Building Information for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,224
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.54
Frontage 647
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 1,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1996 $45,410

Title Documents for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/1996 - D
10/07/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,233
Market value $378,000
Assessed value $142,100

Assessment History for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,600 $142,100 22.75 $3,233 -14.25%
2024 $287,885 $142,100 26.53 $3,770 -24.31%
2023 $224,500 $142,100 35.05 $4,981 -12.85%
2022 $197,361 $142,100 40.22 $5,715 -3.48%
2021 $192,027 $142,100 41.67 $5,921 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 134 Budnick Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
432 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 1,935 12/21/2016 $188,680
169 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 12/20/2024 $160,000
166 Budnick Rd, Parksville 1,224 09/16/2025 $775,000
177 Budnick Rd #4, Parksville 2,800 07/22/2000 $26,000
38 Main St, Parksville 1,736 08/14/2015 $102,500
8 Short Ave, Parksville 1,552 07/08/2021 $68,000
12 Short Ave, Parksville 1,669 11/14/2022 $43,000
11 Main St, Parksville 1,192 04/29/2021 $32,000
6 Short Ave, Parksville 2,080 08/21/2003 $49,500
12-14 Cooley Rd, Parksville 3,999 04/29/2021 $960,000