Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Cooley Rd  »  12-14 Cooley Rd

12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Parksville
Parcel ID 7-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,425

Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Building sqft 3,999
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 1.05
Frontage 209
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

How many sq. ft. does 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 has a total of 3,999 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,336,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $960,000
05/12/2009 $10
08/10/2004 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Deed
05/12/2009 - D
05/26/2009 - R
Deed
08/10/2004 - D
08/19/2004 - R
Deed
04/15/1993 - D
04/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,425
Market value $1,336,000
Assessed value $502,200

Assessment History for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,207,200 $502,200 22.75 $11,425 -14.25%
2024 $1,017,423 $502,200 26.53 $13,323 -24.31%
2023 $793,400 $502,200 35.05 $17,602 -12.85%
2022 $697,500 $502,200 40.22 $20,198 -3.48%
2021 $678,649 $502,200 41.67 $20,927 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 857
Median age 46.3
Average household income $74,763
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 346
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $240,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 12-14 Cooley Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Main St, Parksville 2,168 09/24/2021 $200,000
432 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 1,935 12/21/2016 $188,680
166 Budnick Rd, Parksville 1,224 09/16/2025 $775,000
11 Main St, Parksville 1,192 04/29/2021 $32,000
23 Main St, Parksville 5,100
172 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 02/21/2025 $160,000
4-6 Main St, Parksville 4,309 09/24/2021 $80,000
412 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 1,120 11/23/2009 $150,000
219 Budnick Rd #7, Parksville 2,016 02/22/2019
241 Budnick Rd, Parksville 07/28/2020 $48,000