Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Tanzman Rd  »  432 Tanzman Rd

432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 8-1-28.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Sale date 12/21/2016
Sale price $188,680
Arm's length
Property tax $3,285

Lot & Building Information for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Building sqft 1,935
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.44
Frontage 375
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

• • Improvements for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768?

432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,400, the tax amount paid for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 is $3,285.

When was 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768 was last sold in 12/21/2016 for $188,680.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2016 $188,680
01/08/2010 $10
10/05/2007 $43,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
01/08/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/05/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,285
Market value $384,100
Assessed value $144,400

Assessment History for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,100 $144,400 22.75 $3,285 -14.25%
2024 $292,545 $144,400 26.53 $3,831 -24.31%
2023 $228,100 $144,400 35.05 $5,061 -12.85%
2022 $200,556 $144,400 40.22 $5,808 -3.48%
2021 $195,135 $144,400 41.67 $6,017 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 2.81
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 2.81
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.84
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.84
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.86
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.27
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.05
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.33
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.30

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 2.82
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.27
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.05
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.30
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 8.65

Neighbors for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville

Here are the neighbors for 432 Tanzman Road, Parksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 12/20/2024 $160,000
166 Budnick Rd, Parksville 1,224 09/16/2025 $775,000
177 Budnick Rd #4, Parksville 2,800 07/22/2000 $26,000
11 Main St, Parksville 1,192 04/29/2021 $32,000
23 Main St, Parksville 5,100
12-14 Cooley Rd, Parksville 3,999 04/29/2021 $960,000
172 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 02/21/2025 $160,000
412 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 1,120 11/23/2009 $150,000
219 Budnick Rd #7, Parksville 2,016 02/22/2019
241 Budnick Rd, Parksville 07/28/2020 $48,000
507 Tanzman Rd, Parksville 1,104 09/24/2021 $135,000
2 Main St, Parksville 2,368 06/07/2021 $50,000
200-250 Budnick Rd, Parksville 07/17/2017 $23,500
6-8 Cooley Rd, Parksville 2,520 03/02/2022 $401,000
19 Main St, Parksville 3,024 10/04/2007 $57,000
4 Main St, Parksville 1,975
857 Parksville Rd, Parksville 1,856 03/13/2020 $75,000
163 Budnick Rd, Parksville 05/19/2010 $30,000
71 Budnick Rd, Parksville 09/14/2007 $500
134 Budnick Rd, Parksville 1,224 10/01/1996 $45,410