Sullivan County  »  146 Old Loomis Rd

146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 26-1-43.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Sale date 07/27/2020
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,873

Lot & Building Information for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Building sqft 1,837
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11
Frontage 466
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 1,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $336,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $212,000
04/20/2018 $234,785
07/31/2000 $27,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Deed
04/20/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/31/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,873
Market value $336,000
Assessed value $126,300

Assessment History for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,900 $118,500 22.75 $2,696 -14.25%
2024 $240,073 $118,500 26.53 $3,144 -24.31%
2023 $187,200 $118,500 35.05 $4,153 -12.85%
2022 $164,583 $118,500 40.22 $4,766 -3.48%
2021 $160,135 $118,500 41.67 $4,938 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 146 Old Loomis Road, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Benton Hollow Rd #1, Liberty 1,248 06/27/2014 $120,000
63 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty 1,620 11/29/2021
178 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,318 02/22/2012 $10
94 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,725 10/07/2002 $92,700
96 Hemlock Ln, Liberty 2,343 08/12/2008 $10
126 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,820 05/17/2005 $197,500
108-110 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 2,005
86 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 2,991 10/17/2018 $10
21 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty 1,536 08/01/2018 $71,000
118 Old Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,056