Sullivan County  »  1972 Route 52

1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1972 Route 52, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 30-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Sale date 09/19/2014
Sale price $1,557,393
Arm's length
Property tax $11,596

Lot & Building Information for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Building sqft 3,090
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 2.07
Frontage 200
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

• • Improvements for 1972 Route 52, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1972 Route 52, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 3,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $504.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754?

1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,355,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1972 Route 52, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2014 $1,557,393

Title Documents for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 1972 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,596
Market value $1,355,900
Assessed value $509,700

Assessment History for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1972 Route 52, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,225,200 $509,700 22.75 $11,596 -14.25%
2024 $1,032,618 $509,700 26.53 $13,522 -24.31%
2023 $805,200 $509,700 35.05 $17,865 -12.85%
2022 $707,917 $509,700 40.22 $20,500 -3.48%
2021 $688,784 $509,700 41.67 $21,239 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1972 Route 52, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1972 Route 52, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1972 Route 52, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 1972 Route 52, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Hysana Rd, Liberty 3,122 06/05/2024 $150,000
8 Hysana Rd, Liberty 16,000 04/09/2015 $470,000
159 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 960 10/07/1993 $78,000
1966 Route 52, Liberty 19,200 06/25/1997
1 Clements Rd, Liberty 02/26/1999 $6,024,000
1978 Route 52, Liberty 1,968 09/02/2025
51 Hysana Rd, Liberty 3,118 09/07/2021
98 Muss Ln, Liberty 2,664
1924 Route 52, Liberty 1,783
35 Hysana Rd, Liberty 1,350 05/10/2017 $10
63 Hysana Rd, Liberty 1,369
150 Hysana Rd, Liberty
1784 Route 52, Liberty 25,500 12/11/2017 $800,000
126-134 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 11/15/1996 $10
1886 Route 52, Liberty 1,474 12/17/2001 $125,000
1872 Route 52, Liberty 748 06/21/2023 $1
1868 Route 52, Liberty 12/20/2013 $15,000
64 Grossinger Rd, Liberty 3,728 11/04/2014 $400,000
42 Nature Lake Rd, Liberty 2,556 09/28/2005 $219,000