Sullivan County  »  462 Twin Bridge Rd

462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Ferndale
Parcel ID 36-1-128.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,474

Lot & Building Information for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 4,380
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 4
Frontage 295
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

How many square feet does 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 4,380 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $406,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $385,000
10/17/1994 $19,000
12/16/1993 $1,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Deed
08/23/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
10/17/1994 - D
10/18/1994 - R
Deed
09/28/1994 - D
09/30/1994 - R
Deed
09/22/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - D
01/04/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,474
Market value $406,200
Assessed value $152,700

Assessment History for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,100 $152,700 22.75 $3,474 -14.25%
2024 $309,360 $152,700 26.53 $4,051 -24.31%
2023 $241,200 $152,700 35.05 $5,352 -12.85%
2022 $212,083 $152,700 40.22 $6,142 -3.48%
2021 $206,351 $152,700 41.67 $6,363 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 462 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Irving Ln, Ferndale 484 03/05/1993 $25,000
22 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale 07/03/2002 $16,500
2-4 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale 1,772 09/12/2013 $90,000
478-480 Harris Rd, Ferndale 884 04/05/2005 $10
24 Blume Rd, Ferndale 1,320 06/14/2023 $50,000
327 Harris Rd, Ferndale 1,792 09/14/2022 $170,000
8 Irving Ln, Ferndale 550 05/25/2005 $75,000
99 Ferndale Rd, Ferndale 2,629 03/07/2022 $400,000