Sullivan County  »  24 Blume Rd

24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Blume Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 36-1-130

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,875

Lot & Building Information for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 1,320
Total sqft 1,896
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.69
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 93
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 1,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $219,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $50,000
06/06/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
06/06/2006 - D
06/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,875
Market value $219,200
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,100 $82,400 22.75 $1,875 -12.55%
2024 $163,695 $80,800 26.53 $2,144 -24.31%
2023 $127,600 $80,800 35.05 $2,832 -12.85%
2022 $112,222 $80,800 40.22 $3,250 -3.48%
2021 $109,189 $80,800 41.67 $3,367 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 24 Blume Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Irving Ln, Ferndale 484 03/05/1993 $25,000
22 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale 07/03/2002 $16,500
2-4 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale 1,772 09/12/2013 $90,000
478-480 Harris Rd, Ferndale 884 04/05/2005 $10
327 Harris Rd, Ferndale 1,792 09/14/2022 $170,000
8 Irving Ln, Ferndale 550 05/25/2005 $75,000
99 Ferndale Rd, Ferndale 2,629 03/07/2022 $400,000
317 Harris Rd, Ferndale 2,604 09/12/1997 $60,000