Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Willi Hill Rd  »  558-564 Willi Hill Rd

558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 38-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,526

Lot & Building Information for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 27.8
Frontage 620
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 is $3,526.

When was 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 last sold and what was the last sale price?

558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was last sold in 06/01/2023 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $395,000
10/15/1999 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
10/15/1999 - D
10/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,526
Market value $412,300
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,600 $155,000 22.75 $3,526 -14.25%
2024 $314,019 $155,000 26.53 $4,112 -24.31%
2023 $244,900 $155,000 35.05 $5,433 -12.85%
2022 $215,278 $155,000 40.22 $6,234 -3.48%
2021 $209,459 $155,000 41.67 $6,459 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558-564 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.67
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 4.67
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 5.01
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.34
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.34

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 5.01
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.39
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.69
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.32

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 5.09
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.39
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.69
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.32