Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Willi Hill Rd  »  587 Willi Hill Rd

587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 38-1-23.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 01/20/2006
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,239

Lot & Building Information for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 75.64
Frontage 1,651
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 1,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2006 $440,000
04/21/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2006 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
04/21/1997 - D
05/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,820
Current property tax $2,239
Market value $446,700
Assessed value $167,900

Assessment History for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,600 $167,900 22.75 $3,820 -14.25%
2024 $340,154 $167,900 26.53 $4,454 -24.31%
2023 $265,200 $167,900 35.05 $5,885 -12.85%
2022 $233,194 $167,900 40.22 $6,753 -3.48%
2021 $226,892 $167,900 41.67 $6,996 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 587 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
406 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake 1,350 06/23/1998 $55,500
371 Culter Rd, White Sulphur Springs 2,900 08/06/1993 $230,000
235 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake 1,685 04/13/2015 $137,000
421 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake 736 12/18/2019 $45,000
558-564 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake 1,392 06/01/2023 $395,000
71 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake 1,779 01/22/2025 $399,900
249 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake 10/07/2008 $10
53 White Sulphur Rd, White Sulphur Springs 1,272 03/08/2022 $120,000