Sullivan County  »  20 Carr Rd

20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Carr Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 48-2-15.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Property tax $14,685

Lot & Building Information for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 12,670
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 4.63
Frontage 687
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

How many square feet does 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 12,670 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,717,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,685
Market value $1,717,200
Assessed value $645,500

Assessment History for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,551,700 $645,500 22.75 $14,685 -14.25%
2024 $1,307,739 $645,500 26.53 $17,125 -8.09%
2023 $839,800 $531,600 35.05 $18,633 -12.85%
2022 $738,333 $531,600 40.22 $21,381 -3.48%
2021 $718,378 $531,600 41.67 $22,152 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 20 Carr Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Queen Mountain Rd, Ferndale 3,520 01/25/2016 $250,000
126 Queen Mountain Rd, Ferndale 12/12/2017 $65,000
102 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 1,790 02/07/2020
194 Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 2,145 12/12/2016 $245,000
685 Harris Rd, Ferndale 1,395 12/31/1996 $10
229 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 712
173 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 1,856 12/21/2006 $85,000
279-289 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 1,702
132 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 11/26/2019 $679,000
731 Harris Rd, Ferndale 1,548 09/29/2023 $500,000
225-227 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 324 11/30/2006 $10