Sullivan County  »  12737  »  White Rd  »  401 White Rd

401 White Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

401 White Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 White Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 White Road, Glen Spey
Zip code 12737
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Pond Eddy
Parcel ID 21-1-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $103,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,309

Lot & Building Information for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 19.97
Frontage 1,119
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

• • Improvements for 401 White Road, Glen Spey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 White Road, Glen Spey

What is the market value of 401 White Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737?

The current market value is $128,545.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 White Road, Glen Spey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $103,000

Title Documents for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
Deed
08/20/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Access detailed property tax data for 401 White Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,309
Market value $128,545
Assessed value $70,700

Assessment History for 401 White Road, Glen Spey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 White Road, Glen Spey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,035 $70,700 18.51 $1,309 -12.85%
2024 $106,300 $70,700 21.24 $1,502 -10.68%
2023 $98,194 $70,700 23.78 $1,681 -15.01%
2022 $83,176 $70,700 27.98 $1,978 -5.98%
2021 $76,848 $70,700 29.76 $2,104 -1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 White Road, Glen Spey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 White Road, Glen Spey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.52
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.52
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 1.59
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 2.19

Nearest middle schools

The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.52
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 5.77
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 6.62
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 7.90
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 8.56

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 6.62