Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Hallock Rd  »  182 Hallock Rd

182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Hallock Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Glen Spey
Parcel ID 30-1-23.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Sale date 06/23/2022
Sale price $518,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,961

Lot & Building Information for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Building sqft 1,086
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 59.836
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

How many sq. ft. does 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 1,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $476.

What is the year built & the current market value of 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $487,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2022 $518,000
11/05/2018 $345,000
05/19/2003 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
11/05/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
05/19/2003 - D
05/19/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,961
Market value $487,273
Assessed value $268,000

Assessment History for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,175 $268,000 18.51 $4,961 -12.85%
2024 $403,000 $268,000 21.24 $5,692 -10.68%
2023 $372,222 $268,000 23.78 $6,373 -15.01%
2022 $315,294 $268,000 27.98 $7,499 -5.98%
2021 $291,304 $268,000 29.76 $7,976 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 182 Hallock Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Gregory Rd, Glen Spey 3,152 01/20/2011 $195,000
69 Hunczak Blvd, Glen Spey 3,024 10/15/2001 $1
70 Tuthill Rd, Pond Eddy 1,152 07/03/2012 $74,000
21 Tuthill Rd, Pond Eddy 2,720 03/26/2024
134 Tow Path Rd, Pond Eddy 04/03/2024
142 Tow Path Rd, Pond Eddy 2,505 03/10/2020
23 Tuthill Rd, Pond Eddy 2,688 10/22/1993 $265,000
2467 Route 97, Pond Eddy 04/06/2023
2702 Route 97, Pond Eddy 1,038 01/25/2022 $47,500
47 Gregory Rd, Glen Spey 2,324 12/30/2020 $255,000