Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Main St  »  123-125 Main St

123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 202-1-9.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Property tax $2,459

Lot & Building Information for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,156
Total sqft 1,900
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.74
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,300, the tax amount paid for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $2,459.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,459
Market value $289,100
Assessed value $98,300

Assessment History for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,100 $98,300 25.0176 $2,459 +7.93%
2024 $262,133 $98,300 23.18 $2,279 -29.50%
2023 $216,044 $98,300 32.88 $3,232 -11.40%
2022 $166,610 $98,300 37.11 $3,648 -2.16%
2021 $166,610 $98,300 37.93 $3,729 -2.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123-125 Main Street, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.35
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.33
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.98
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.98
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.28
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.48
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.16
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.16
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 7.20

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.48
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.16