Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Main St  »  111 Main St

111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 202-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Sale date 08/04/2023
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $670

Lot & Building Information for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.62
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

What is the market value of 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

The current market value is $78,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2023 $375,000
07/18/2023 $150,000
07/31/1998 $92,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Deed
08/04/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Deed
07/18/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Deed
07/31/1998 - D
11/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $670
Market value $78,800
Assessed value $26,800

Assessment History for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,300 $86,500 25.0176 $2,164 +7.93%
2024 $230,667 $86,500 23.18 $2,005 -29.50%
2023 $190,110 $86,500 32.88 $2,844 -11.40%
2022 $146,610 $86,500 37.11 $3,210 -2.16%
2021 $146,610 $86,500 37.93 $3,281 -2.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Main Street, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.39
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.43
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.89
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.89
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 4.18

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.19
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.44
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 7.10
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.11
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.11

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.44
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 7.10