Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Main St  »  99 Main St

99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 202-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Sale date 07/15/2024
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,564

Lot & Building Information for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,144
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1999
Stories 2
Units 3
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,500, the tax amount paid for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $2,564.

When was 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 07/15/2024 for $375,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2024 $375,000
01/07/2014 $400,000
11/16/2010 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Deed
01/07/2014 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
11/16/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,564
Market value $301,500
Assessed value $102,500

Assessment History for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,700 $102,500 25.0176 $2,564 +7.93%
2024 $273,333 $102,500 23.18 $2,376 -29.50%
2023 $225,275 $102,500 32.88 $3,370 -11.40%
2022 $173,729 $102,500 37.11 $3,804 -2.16%
2021 $173,729 $102,500 37.93 $3,888 -2.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Main Street, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.45
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.53
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.78
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.78
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.08
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.37
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.99
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.05
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.05

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.37
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.99