Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Main St  »  79 Main St

79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 202-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Sale date 02/22/2012
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,127

Lot & Building Information for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 5,836
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 5,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $367,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2012 $70,000

Title Documents for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,127
Market value $367,600
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,200 $125,000 25.0176 $3,127 +7.93%
2024 $333,333 $125,000 23.18 $2,898 -29.50%
2023 $274,725 $125,000 32.88 $4,110 -11.40%
2022 $211,864 $125,000 37.11 $4,639 -2.16%
2021 $211,864 $125,000 37.93 $4,741 -2.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 79 Main Street, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Main St, Bloomingburg 1,814 02/21/2023
109 Main St, Bloomingburg 2,088 12/09/2021
137 Main St, Wurtsboro 3,263 01/15/2014 $365,000
103 Main St, Bloomingburg 02/06/2017 $50,000
91 Main St, Bloomingburg 1,984 12/29/1992 $85,000
18 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 2,220 05/16/2022 $247,000
97 Main St, Bloomingburg 2,210 03/21/2003 $149,900
30 North Rd, Wurtsboro 1,830 02/25/2014 $208,000
127 Main St, Bloomingburg 2,142 10/19/2021