Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Aldrich Rd  »  22 Aldrich Rd

22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 6-1-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Sale date 11/24/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,079

Lot & Building Information for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 2,800
Total sqft 5,568
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 26.449
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

• • Improvements for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 is $6,079.

When was 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was last sold in 11/24/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2008 $1

Title Documents for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2008 - D
05/19/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,079
Market value $745,000
Assessed value $253,300

Assessment History for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,600 $253,300 24 $6,079 -2.68%
2024 $675,467 $253,300 24.66 $6,246 -12.02%
2023 $556,703 $253,300 28.03 $7,100 -14.23%
2022 $429,322 $253,300 32.68 $8,278 -2.18%
2021 $429,322 $253,300 33.41 $8,463 -3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 6.03
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 6.42
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 6.59
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.50
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.50

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.03
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.06
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.27
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 8.42
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 8.49

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.03
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.27