104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro |
| Zip code | 12790 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro Hills |
| Parcel ID | 41-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
| Property tax | $426 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
| Building sqft | 720 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
- • Improvements for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1929 and has a total of 720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,600, the tax amount paid for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $425.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $426 |
| Market value | $72,400 |
| Assessed value | $24,600 |
Assessment History for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,300 | $24,600 | 17.3 | $426 | -7.59% |
| 2024 | $65,600 | $24,600 | 18.72 | $461 | -19.03% |
| 2023 | $54,066 | $24,600 | 23.12 | $569 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $41,695 | $24,600 | 27.85 | $685 | -3.47% |
| 2021 | $41,695 | $24,600 | 28.85 | $710 | -4.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Firwood Rd S, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 1.76 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.37 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 7.91 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 8.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 8.20 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 9.68 |
Nearest high schools