Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Mountain Rd  »  343 Mountain Rd

343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 64-1-44.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,236

Lot & Building Information for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 13.43
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

What is the market value of 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

The current market value is $161,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $90,000
10/25/2013 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Deed
10/25/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,236
Market value $161,800
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,800 $55,000 22.48 $1,236 -3.02%
2024 $146,667 $55,000 23.18 $1,275 -16.01%
2023 $120,879 $55,000 27.6 $1,518 -16.03%
2022 $93,220 $55,000 32.87 $1,808 -3.72%
2021 $93,220 $55,000 34.14 $1,878 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.13
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 2.83
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 4.89
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 4.89
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 5.20

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 5.19
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.81
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.45
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 6.50
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.50

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.81