Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Winterton Rd  »  691 Winterton Rd

691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 68-1-80.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,303

Lot & Building Information for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 2,159
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.01
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

Other Property Data for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 2,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $693,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $370,000
07/21/1997 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed
07/21/1997 - D
08/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,303
Market value $693,800
Assessed value $235,900

Assessment History for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,300 $235,900 22.48 $5,303 -3.02%
2024 $629,067 $235,900 23.18 $5,468 -16.01%
2023 $518,462 $235,900 27.6 $6,511 -16.03%
2022 $399,831 $235,900 32.87 $7,754 -3.72%
2021 $399,831 $235,900 34.14 $8,054 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 691 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
715 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro 1,768 10/29/1998
846 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro 1,872 07/09/2018 $1
37 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro 2,904 09/28/2016 $340,000
41 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro 3,036 03/17/2017 $308,000
33 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro 1,542 03/29/2004
15 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro 2,272 04/04/2023 $490,000
676 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 1,721 09/06/1996 $28,000
16 Upper Rd, Bloomingburg 1,950 03/24/2025 $10
852 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro 1,464 03/07/2002 $190,000