Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Winterton Rd  »  622 Winterton Rd

622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 68-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 08/24/2017
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,871

Lot & Building Information for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 2,588
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

Other Property Data for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 2,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $506,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2017 $270,000
01/05/2017 $137,300
03/03/2015 $648,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed
01/05/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
03/03/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/23/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
08/27/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,871
Market value $506,500
Assessed value $172,200

Assessment History for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,300 $172,200 22.48 $3,871 -3.02%
2024 $459,200 $172,200 23.18 $3,992 -16.01%
2023 $378,462 $172,200 27.6 $4,753 -16.03%
2022 $291,864 $172,200 32.87 $5,660 -3.72%
2021 $291,864 $172,200 34.14 $5,879 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 622 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
587 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 1,786 11/17/2020 $215,000
623 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 3,200 08/07/2019 $237,113
650 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 2,112 09/05/2012 $265,000
603 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 960 07/18/2000 $10
633 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 2,376 09/17/2018 $275,000
586 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 4,268 10/18/2024
21 Altamont Rd, Bloomingburg 2,397 07/25/1996 $75,000