Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Winterton Rd  »  632 Winterton Rd

632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 68-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 11/14/2016
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,073

Lot & Building Information for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,360
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 1926
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,200, the tax amount paid for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $2,072.

When was 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 11/14/2016 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2016 $135,000
05/26/2005 $206,900
06/11/2003 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
Deed
05/26/2005 - D
06/09/2005 - R
Deed
06/11/2003 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,073
Market value $271,200
Assessed value $92,200

Assessment History for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,100 $92,200 22.48 $2,073 -3.02%
2024 $245,867 $92,200 23.18 $2,137 -16.01%
2023 $202,637 $92,200 27.6 $2,545 -16.03%
2022 $156,271 $92,200 32.87 $3,031 -3.72%
2021 $156,271 $92,200 34.14 $3,148 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 3.55
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 4.08
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 4.45
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 4.65
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 4.65

Nearest middle schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 4.45
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.92
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 5.05
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 5.13
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 5.13

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 4.45
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 5.13