Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Amber Lake Rd  »  266 Amber Lake Rd

266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 16-1-6.57

Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,129

Lot & Building Information for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 5.05
Year built 1998
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

When was 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 built?

266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1998.

What is the assessed value of 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,200, the tax amount paid for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $1,128.

When was 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 11/21/2024 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $235,000
05/22/2006 $183,500
04/09/2004 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
04/09/2004 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/2002 - D
05/30/2002 - R
Deed
08/14/1997 - D
08/22/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,129
Market value $357,100
Assessed value $123,200

Assessment History for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,600 $123,200 19.87 $2,448 -12.39%
2024 $287,200 $123,200 22.68 $2,794 -15.97%
2023 $234,667 $123,200 26.99 $3,325 -12.34%
2022 $205,300 $123,200 30.79 $3,793 -3.54%
2021 $194,000 $123,200 31.92 $3,933 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 3.32
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.49
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 3.32
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.49

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 3.32
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.49

Neighbors for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 266 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price