Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Amber Lake Rd  »  200 Amber Lake Rd

200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 16-1-23.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 03/22/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,732

Lot & Building Information for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 65.47
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $718,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2018 $400,000
05/08/2007 $10
05/06/2006 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Deed
05/08/2007 - D
05/18/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/06/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed
03/09/2001 - D
03/27/2001 - R
Deed
03/09/2001 - D
03/26/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,270
Current property tax $1,732
Market value $718,300
Assessed value $247,800

Assessment History for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,100 $247,800 19.87 $4,924 -12.39%
2024 $577,600 $247,800 22.68 $5,620 -15.97%
2023 $472,000 $247,800 26.99 $6,688 -12.34%
2022 $413,000 $247,800 30.79 $7,630 -3.54%
2021 $390,200 $247,800 31.92 $7,910 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 200 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 10/16/2023
123 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,157
332 Amber Lake Rd, Roscoe 2,576 12/24/2003 $274,000
119 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 525 09/08/2016 $6,500
339 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,681
417 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 3,345 08/21/2019 $10
330 Amber Lake Rd, Roscoe 973 08/30/2018 $370,000
91 Amber Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,869 06/19/2023 $900,000
360 Amber Lake Rd, Roscoe 836 07/22/1999 $22,000