Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Burnt Hill Rd  »  350 Burnt Hill Rd

350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 24-1-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Sale date 05/02/2022
Sale price $429,900
Arm's length
Property tax $1,598

Lot & Building Information for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Building sqft 2,924
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.74
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 2,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $505,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2022 $429,900
11/17/1995 $57,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Deed
11/17/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,598
Market value $505,500
Assessed value $174,400

Assessment History for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,800 $174,400 18.27 $3,186 -9.33%
2024 $406,500 $174,400 20.15 $3,514 -21.75%
2023 $332,190 $174,400 25.75 $4,491 -13.71%
2022 $290,700 $174,400 29.84 $5,204 -2.86%
2021 $274,600 $174,400 30.72 $5,358 -2.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 350 Burnt Hill Road, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,878 05/27/1995 $75,000
405 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,776 04/02/2025 $300,000
195 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,664 09/27/2016 $84,000
392 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,904 01/20/1999 $55,000
93 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 1,656 08/06/2018
148 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 2,168
14 River Rd, Roscoe 06/27/2025 $45,000
345 Burnt Hill Rd, Roscoe 1,836 11/19/2015 $180,000
154 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 2,174 10/29/2020 $218,000