Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Amber Lake Rd  »  23 Amber Lake Rd

23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 24-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 09/09/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $834

Lot & Building Information for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 205
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $834.

When was 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 09/09/2013 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2013 $10
06/20/2002 $3,500
03/10/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
06/20/2002 - D
06/27/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/10/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $834
Market value $264,100
Assessed value $91,100

Assessment History for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,800 $91,100 19.87 $1,810 -12.39%
2024 $212,400 $91,100 22.68 $2,066 -15.97%
2023 $173,524 $91,100 26.99 $2,459 -12.34%
2022 $151,800 $91,100 30.79 $2,805 -3.54%
2021 $143,500 $91,100 31.92 $2,908 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 2.23
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.48
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.48
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.80

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.23
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.48
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 9.80

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 2.23
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 3.48
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 9.85

Neighbors for 23 Amber Lake Road, Livingston Manor