Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Riverside Dr  »  1 Riverside Dr

1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 33-1-48.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,146

Lot & Building Information for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Building sqft 30,242
Total sqft 43,146
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 80.02
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1960
Stories 4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

How many sq. ft. does 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 30,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776?

1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 60 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $570,000
04/21/2016 $284,399
06/06/2014 $161,708
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
04/21/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
06/06/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/23/2014 - D
03/20/2015 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,146
Market value $995,700
Assessed value $343,500

Assessment History for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,800 $343,500 18.27 $6,276 -9.33%
2024 $800,700 $343,500 20.15 $6,922 -21.75%
2023 $654,286 $343,500 25.75 $8,845 -13.71%
2022 $572,500 $343,500 29.84 $10,250 -2.86%
2021 $540,945 $343,500 30.72 $10,552 -34.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,073
Median age 56.4
Average household income $108,667
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe

Here are the neighbors for 1 Riverside Drive, Roscoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
997 Cooley Rd, Parksville 864 07/22/1998 $26,000
1968 Route 17, Roscoe 5,187 04/23/2001 $450,000
941 Anderson Rd, Parksville 1,152 09/30/2022 $450,000
69 Log Rd, Parksville 10/24/2013 $5,900
1011 Cooley Rd, Parksville 1,976 03/14/2022
36 Beattie Rd, Roscoe 1,008 10/28/2020 $265,000
38 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,898 06/16/2016 $35,000
40 Gulf Rd, Roscoe 1,008 10/22/2008 $52,000
1964 Route 17, Roscoe 7,894 12/19/1998 $10
65 Rockland Rd, Roscoe 2,869 06/20/2013 $10
46 Beattie Rd, Roscoe 1,668 12/23/2024 $600,000