Sullivan County  »  12776  »  Upper Punchbowl Rd  »  221 Upper Punchbowl Rd

221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe
Zip code 12776
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 41-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,216

Lot & Building Information for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 177.423
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

• • Improvements for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

What is the market value of 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, NY 12776?

The current market value is $384,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $355,000

Title Documents for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,216
Market value $384,900
Assessed value $132,800

Assessment History for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,500 $132,800 18.27 $2,426 -9.33%
2024 $309,600 $132,800 20.15 $2,676 -21.75%
2023 $252,952 $132,800 25.75 $3,420 -13.71%
2022 $221,300 $132,800 29.84 $3,963 -2.86%
2021 $209,100 $132,800 30.72 $4,080 -2.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Upper Punchbowl Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 1.75
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 1.75
Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 6.38
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.83

Nearest middle schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 1.75
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.38
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.83
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 9.50

Nearest high schools

Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 1.75
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.38
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.83