Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Route 17  »  372 Route 17

372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 50-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,259

Lot & Building Information for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 2,898
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.94
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 2,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $110,000

Title Documents for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,259
Market value $398,300
Assessed value $137,400

Assessment History for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,300 $137,400 19.87 $2,730 -12.39%
2024 $320,300 $137,400 22.68 $3,116 -15.97%
2023 $261,714 $137,400 26.99 $3,708 -12.34%
2022 $229,000 $137,400 30.79 $4,231 -3.54%
2021 $216,400 $137,400 31.92 $4,386 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 372 Route 17, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,104 02/29/2024 $360,000
400 Route 17, Livingston Manor 07/20/1994 $7,000
243 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,190 05/26/2023
281 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 03/08/2019 $95,000
223 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,976 12/13/2024 $409,600
5 Nitchkie St, Livingston Manor 1,350 03/07/2006 $163,000
1 Grove St, Livingston Manor 1,681 02/18/2005 $100,000