Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Beaver Lake Rd  »  185 Beaver Lake Rd

185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 50-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 07/18/2018
Sale price $2,999
Arm's length
Property tax $1,557

Lot & Building Information for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 60.091
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $2,999
05/27/2015 $10
02/26/2002 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed
05/27/2015 - D
06/22/2015 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
03/06/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/26/2002 - D
03/06/2002 - R
Deed
06/09/2000 - D
07/19/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,557
Market value $492,800
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,500 $170,000 19.87 $3,378 -2.08%
2024 $354,500 $152,100 22.68 $3,450 -15.97%
2023 $289,714 $152,100 26.99 $4,105 -12.34%
2022 $253,500 $152,100 30.79 $4,683 -3.54%
2021 $239,500 $152,100 31.92 $4,855 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 185 Beaver Lake Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
372 Route 17, Livingston Manor 2,898 07/11/2013 $110,000
211 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,104 02/29/2024 $360,000
243 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,190 05/26/2023
281 Beaver Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 03/08/2019 $95,000
10-12 Route 17, Livingston Manor 1,248 08/08/2022 $260,000
400 Route 17, Livingston Manor 07/20/1994 $7,000
223 Main St, Livingston Manor 1,976 12/13/2024 $409,600
4-6 Cross Rd, Livingston Manor 1,345 02/28/2018 $90,000