Sullivan County  »  448 Broadway

448 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

448 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

448 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 448 Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 111-5-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 10/31/2013
Sale price $2,500
Arm's length
Property tax $446

Lot & Building Information for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 160
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 448 Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 448 Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 448 Broadway, Monticello

What is the market value of 448 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

The current market value is $32,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2013 $2,500
02/15/2006 $1
01/06/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 448 Broadway, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/15/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
01/06/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
03/31/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/17/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
07/06/2004 - D
07/26/2004 - R
Deed
05/10/2001 - D
05/15/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 448 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $446
Market value $32,759
Assessed value $13,300

Assessment History for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,556 $13,300 33.5616 $446 -7.16%
2024 $26,600 $13,300 36.15 $481 -18.60%
2023 $21,452 $13,300 44.41 $591 -14.84%
2022 $18,472 $13,300 52.15 $694 -3.66%
2021 $17,852 $13,300 54.13 $720 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 448 Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 448 Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
458 Broadway, Monticello 2,970 04/06/2017 $110,000
462 Broadway, Monticello 5,394 07/22/2021 $360,000
5 Roosa Ave, Monticello 648 07/17/2024 $99,000
15 Roosa Ave, Monticello 1,360 07/15/2014 $16,000
485 Broadway, Monticello 3,461 02/02/2023 $340,000
17 Roosa Ave, Monticello 1,334 11/06/2023 $285,000
438 Broadway, Monticello 3,078 08/01/2018
11 Roosa Ave, Monticello 2,142 02/08/2021 $260,000
18 Roosa Ave, Monticello 2,502 06/14/2022 $225,000