Sullivan County  »  384-386 Broadway

384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384-386 Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 112-8-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,404

Lot & Building Information for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 7,798
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 75
Year built 1893
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 7,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1893 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $616,749.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $1,025,000
05/31/2024 $935,000
04/18/2008 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed
05/31/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed
04/18/2008 - D
05/07/2008 - R
Deed
11/01/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/2003 - D
10/31/2003 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
03/23/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,404
Market value $616,749
Assessed value $250,400

Assessment History for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,444 $250,400 33.5616 $8,404 -7.16%
2024 $500,800 $250,400 36.15 $9,052 -18.60%
2023 $403,871 $250,400 44.41 $11,120 -14.84%
2022 $347,778 $250,400 52.15 $13,058 -3.66%
2021 $336,107 $250,400 54.13 $13,554 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 384-386 Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364 E Broadway, Monticello 2,858 11/18/2020 $325,000
352 E Broadway, Monticello 2,906 02/16/2024 $500,000
388 Broadway, Monticello 5,021 10/10/2017 $200,000
390 Broadway, Monticello 5,980 10/26/2023 $325,000
400 Broadway, Monticello 6,186 11/12/2019 $305,000
10 Rupp Ave, Monticello 1,672 01/26/2023 $315,000
1 Hammond St, Monticello 1,575 02/28/2014 $35,000
3 Hammond St, Monticello 2,064
368 E Broadway, Monticello 2,495 07/29/2021 $220,500
360 E Broadway, Monticello 1,458 05/11/1994 $115,000