12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 114-7-6.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Sale date 05/21/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,846

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.034
Frontage 1
Depth 1

Other Property Data for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

• • Improvements for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

What is the assessed value of 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701 is $1,845.

When was 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 05/21/2024 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2024 $230,000
02/09/1999 $68,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Deed
02/09/1999 - D
03/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,846
Market value $135,468
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,222 $55,000 33.5616 $1,846 -7.16%
2024 $110,000 $55,000 36.15 $1,988 -18.60%
2023 $88,710 $55,000 44.41 $2,443 -14.84%
2022 $76,389 $55,000 52.15 $2,868 -3.66%
2021 $73,826 $55,000 54.13 $2,977 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cedar Park Cmn #9, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 0.30
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.87
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.87
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.43
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 0.52
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.43
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 2.43
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.06
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 3.90

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 0.46
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.43
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.06
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.04