Sullivan County  »  139 Forestburgh Rd

139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 118-13-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Property tax $11,512

Lot & Building Information for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Building sqft 7,875
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.59
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

How many square feet does 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 7,875 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,512
Market value $844,828
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,222 $343,000 33.5616 $11,512 -7.16%
2024 $686,000 $343,000 36.15 $12,399 -18.60%
2023 $553,226 $343,000 44.41 $15,233 -14.84%
2022 $476,389 $343,000 52.15 $17,887 -3.66%
2021 $460,403 $343,000 54.13 $18,567 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 139 Forestburgh Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Wood Ave, Monticello 1,488 11/08/2017 $56,000
74 Jefferson St, Monticello 1,290
7-11 Elk Dr, Monticello 30,354 05/17/2022 $5,480,769
124 Wood Ave, Monticello 1,716 10/29/2021 $202,500
162 E Broadway, Monticello 22,540 01/13/1995
51 Waverly Ave, Monticello 12,232 07/01/2003 $5,000
132 Wood Ave, Monticello 1,152 06/14/2000 $72,000
102 Waverly Ave, Monticello 17,611 06/08/2007 $525,000
95 Sturgis Rd, Monticello 1,842 02/09/2024 $85,000