Sullivan County  »  6 Feldberg Dr

6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 119-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Sale date 02/09/2018
Sale price $57,750
Arm's length
Property tax $2,487

Lot & Building Information for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 130
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

• • Improvements for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701?

6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 is $2,486.

When was 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 02/09/2018 for $57,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2018 $57,750
03/23/2016 $66,500
05/27/2005 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed
03/23/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/27/2005 - D
06/15/2005 - R
Deed
07/14/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
11/13/1998 - D
11/13/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,487
Market value $182,512
Assessed value $74,100

Assessment History for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,667 $74,100 33.5616 $2,487 -7.16%
2024 $148,200 $74,100 36.15 $2,679 -18.60%
2023 $119,516 $74,100 44.41 $3,291 -14.84%
2022 $102,917 $74,100 52.15 $3,864 -3.66%
2021 $99,463 $74,100 54.13 $4,011 -5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 0.27
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.78
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 0.78
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.47
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.47

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 0.49
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.47
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 2.47
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.09
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 3.95

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 0.45
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.47
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.09
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.18
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 7.11

Neighbors for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 6 Feldberg Drive, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,009 10/20/2004 $83,400
141 Park Ave, Monticello 1,760 07/11/2023
5 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,800 01/06/2023 $220,000
12 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,009 01/08/2025 $230,000
51 Landfield Ave, Monticello 3,552 05/14/2019
143 Park Ave, Monticello 1,062 09/07/2022 $1
3 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 2,092 04/22/2020 $161,000
7 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,082 05/03/2024 $155,000
9 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,302 01/24/2020 $1
51 High St, Monticello 2,209 06/17/2022 $215,000
127 Park Ave, Monticello 1,356 02/23/2001 $56,000
55 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,456 01/23/2015 $55,000
8 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,009 09/23/2008 $1
63 High St, Monticello 1,442 03/20/2001 $35,000
53 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,443 06/27/2019 $20,000
55 High St, Monticello 2,005 02/03/2021 $160,000
11 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 952 12/12/2023 $110,000
145 Park Ave, Monticello 1,030 09/08/2025
1 Feldberg Dr, Monticello 1,988 12/24/2024 $418,000
53 High St, Monticello 1,868 05/17/2023 $215,000