38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Concord Road, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-2.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
| Sale date | 01/29/2002 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
- • Improvements for 38 Concord Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Concord Road, Monticello
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 10,787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.
What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701?38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,641,133.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Concord Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2002 | $1,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Concord Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $55,058 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,641,133 |
| Assessed value | $2,696,300 |
Assessment History for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Concord Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991,778 | $2,696,300 | 20.42 | $55,058 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $5,392,600 | $2,696,300 | 22.46 | $60,559 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $4,348,871 | $2,696,300 | 27.87 | $75,146 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $3,744,861 | $2,696,300 | 32.82 | $88,493 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $3,619,195 | $2,696,300 | 34.24 | $92,321 | -5.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Concord Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Concord Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 38 Concord Road, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 38 Concord Road, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4353 Route 42, Monticello | 4,200 | 10/03/2007 | $400,000 |
| 54 Bard Rd, Monticello | 07/18/2024 | $10 | |
| 226 Big Woods Rd, Harris | 1,848 | 10/24/1997 | $1 |
| 268 Big Woods Rd, Harris | 1,938 | 08/26/2024 | |
| 238 Big Woods Rd, Harris | 1,391 | 04/11/2022 | |
| 1059 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello | 1,070 | 12/06/2021 | $10 |
| 4437 Route 42, Monticello | 1,800 | 05/31/2022 | $321,000 |