299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild |
| Zip code | 12738 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 25-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
| Sale date | 11/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $299,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
| Building sqft | 1,706 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 27.96 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
- • Improvements for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 has a total of 1,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.
What is the year built & the current market value of 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738?299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,384.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2020 | $299,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Access detailed property tax data for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, NY 12738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,104 |
| Market value | $374,384 |
| Assessed value | $152,000 |
Assessment History for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337,778 | $152,000 | 20.42 | $3,104 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $304,000 | $152,000 | 22.46 | $3,414 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $245,161 | $152,000 | 27.87 | $4,236 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $211,111 | $152,000 | 32.82 | $4,989 | -4.15% |
| 2021 | $204,027 | $152,000 | 34.24 | $5,204 | -5.93% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 423 |
| Median age | 37.2 |
| Average household income | $147,395 |
| Family households | 91.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 123 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $450,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild
Here are the neighbors for 299 Glen Wild Road, Glen Wild.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 291 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill | 3,694 | 04/11/2001 | $75,000 |
| 68 Pine Tree Rd, Glen Wild | 1,720 | 11/05/2013 | $177,000 |
| 201 Fraser Rd, Monticello | 672 | 10/11/2000 | $1 |
| 225 Fraser Rd, Monticello | 1,724 | ||
| 37 E Glen Wild Rd, Glen Wild | 2,116 | ||