Sullivan County  »  372 Anawana Lake Rd

372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 9-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Sale date 09/10/2015
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,805

Lot & Building Information for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Building sqft 7,400
Total sqft 195,304
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 33.13
Buildings on lot 63
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 7,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,692,118.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 61 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2015 $1,000,000
03/03/2006 $1
01/13/2004 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
01/13/2004 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
01/13/2004 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
06/13/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $121,805
Market value $14,692,118
Assessed value $5,965,000

Assessment History for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,255,556 $5,965,000 20.42 $121,805 -9.08%
2024 $11,930,000 $5,965,000 22.46 $133,974 -19.41%
2023 $9,620,968 $5,965,000 27.87 $166,245 -15.08%
2022 $8,284,722 $5,965,000 32.82 $195,771 -4.15%
2021 $8,006,711 $5,965,000 34.24 $204,242 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 372 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Fraser Rd, Monticello 672 10/11/2000 $1
291 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill 3,694 04/11/2001 $75,000
225 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,724
226 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,440 08/06/2019 $35,720
323 Glen Wild Rd, Rock Hill
231 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,200
90 Downs Rd, Monticello 2,586 08/08/2006 $190,000
120 Downs Rd, Monticello 2,754 01/17/2025 $450,000
62 Downs Rd, Monticello 5,664 11/30/2019 $1
207 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,782 10/01/2009 $1
11 Calvello Ln, Glen Wild 2,007