3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Temple Lane, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Neighborhood | Monticello |
| Parcel ID | 29-2-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $22,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $919 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
| Building sqft | 1,054 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 67 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 67 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,054 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $918.
When was 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold?3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 12/31/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $919 |
| Market value | $110,837 |
| Assessed value | $45,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,000 | $45,000 | 20.42 | $919 | -9.08% |
| 2024 | $90,000 | $45,000 | 22.46 | $1,011 | -19.41% |
| 2023 | $72,581 | $45,000 | 27.87 | $1,254 | -15.08% |
| 2022 | $62,500 | $45,000 | 32.82 | $1,477 | +40.96% |
| 2021 | $41,074 | $30,600 | 34.24 | $1,048 | -5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 1.40 |
| George L Cooke School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 592 | 1.40 |
| Kenneth L Rutherford School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 492 | 1.65 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 3.40 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 3.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Kaiser Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 595 | 1.63 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 3.40 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | K-9 | 119 | 3.40 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 3.93 |
| Bais Yisroel School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 4.82 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monticello High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 844 | 1.70 |
| Talmud Torah Imrei Burech | NR | Private | PK-11 | 236 | 3.40 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 3.93 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.75 | |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 7.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 3 Temple Lane, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Haddock Rd, Monticello | 1,560 | 09/23/2020 | $90,000 |
| 8 Temple Ln, Monticello | 576 | 12/21/2021 | $1 |
| 226 Route 17, Monticello | 1,569 | 03/10/2017 | $35,000 |
| 106 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello | 1,452 | 01/07/2025 | |
| 263 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello | 1,484 | 09/12/2002 | $1 |
| 357 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello | 12,289 | ||
| 117 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello | 1,960 | ||
| 245 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello | 1,294 | ||
| 33 Haddock Rd, Monticello | 3,120 | ||
| 12 Haddock Rd, Monticello | 1,180 | 09/05/2025 | $35,000 |
| 11 Haddock Rd, Monticello | 1,538 | ||
| 132 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello | 1,326 | 02/07/2022 | $150,000 |
| 12 Temple Ln, Monticello | 1,152 | 11/07/2024 | |
| 2-6 Temple Ln, Monticello | 1,587 | 08/21/2023 | $90,000 |
| 128 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello | 1,344 | 03/05/2024 | $1 |
| 39 Haddock Rd, Monticello | |||
| 230 Route 17, Monticello | 3,328 | 09/14/2016 | $190,000 |
| 218 Route 17, Monticello | 1,500 | 06/08/2012 | $1 |
| 15 Haddock Rd, Monticello | 1,148 | 01/17/2020 | $68,000 |
| 251 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello | 1,278 | 09/03/2025 | $1 |