Sullivan County  »  117 Coopers Corners Rd

117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 11-1-43.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Property tax $13,003

Lot & Building Information for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Building sqft 1,960
Total sqft 8,555
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 29.14
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

How many square feet does 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,568,473.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 23 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,003
Market value $1,568,473
Assessed value $636,800

Assessment History for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,415,111 $636,800 20.42 $13,003 -9.08%
2024 $1,273,600 $636,800 22.46 $14,303 -19.41%
2023 $1,027,097 $636,800 27.87 $17,748 -15.08%
2022 $884,444 $636,800 32.82 $20,900 -4.15%
2021 $854,765 $636,800 34.24 $21,804 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 117 Coopers Corners Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 2,112 05/18/2023 $950,000
104 Richardson Ave, Monticello 06/21/2024 $395,000
263 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 1,484 09/12/2002 $1
106 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello 1,452 01/07/2025
8 Temple Ln, Monticello 576 12/21/2021 $1
101 Coopers Corners Rd, Monticello 1,606 02/05/1993 $115,000
245 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 1,294
11 Haddock Rd, Monticello 1,538
12 Haddock Rd, Monticello 1,180 09/05/2025 $35,000