Sullivan County  »  41 Dillon Rd

41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Dillon Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 22-3-15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Sale date 08/22/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,880

Lot & Building Information for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Building sqft 6,408
Total sqft 10,427
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4.85
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 6,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $3,879.

When was 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 08/22/2005 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 34 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2005 $1
07/15/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Deed
07/15/2003 - D
07/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,880
Market value $467,980
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,222 $190,000 20.42 $3,880 -9.08%
2024 $380,000 $190,000 22.46 $4,267 -19.41%
2023 $306,452 $190,000 27.87 $5,295 -15.08%
2022 $263,889 $190,000 32.82 $6,236 -4.15%
2021 $255,034 $190,000 34.24 $6,506 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 41 Dillon Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,524 12/21/2016 $125,000
71 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 632 08/06/2019 $105,000
92 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,436 02/23/2022 $1
67 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 1,117 01/24/2024
81 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 788 03/30/2012 $58,500
526 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,456 06/19/2020 $108,500
168 Rock Ridge Ave, Monticello 1,274 03/21/2024 $290,000
193 E Broadway, Monticello 1,168 03/09/2006 $235,000
73 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 702
2 Fir Rd, Rock Hill 608 07/08/2016 $57,000